2019 STAR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP / SSL BREEZE GRAND SLAM

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 90, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Country Sail Number BOW NUMBER skipper Skipper Yacht Club CREW Crew Yacht Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st
BRA
8172 3 Robert Scheidt   Henry Boening Iate clube Rio de Janeiro 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd
USA
8550 1 Paul Cayard St. Francis Yacht Club Arthur Lopes Sao Paolo 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd
POL
8548 6 Mateusz Kusznierewicz   Frederico Melo CASDAIS 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th
USA
8423 15 Eric Doyle San Diego Yacht Club Payson Infelise Newport Harbor yacht Club 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th
SWE
8442 7 Fredrik Loof ksss Brian Fatih   11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th
FRA
8237 8 Xavier ROHART La Pelle Pierre Alexis Ponsot La Mouette 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
7th
NOR
8234 10 Eivind Melleby Royal Norwegian Yacht club Joshua Revkin Boston YC 6.0 14.0 20.0 20.0
8th
USA
8509 11 Augie Diaz Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Bruno Prada   10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
9th
RUS
8281 94 Alexey Zhivotovskiy Vodnik Lev Shnyr Vodnik 18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
10th
GBR
8443 73 Ante Razmilovic Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Brian Hammersley RYA 25.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
11th
BRA
8542 4 LARS GRAEL ICRJ/RYC Pedro Trouche ICRJ/RYC 15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
12th
ARG
8553 55 Juan Kouyoumdjian YCA Fernando Rivero RCAR 17.0 18.0 35.0 35.0
13th
IRL
8527 66 Peter O'Leary BSC & RCYC Robert O'Leary BSC & RCYC 12.0 24.0 36.0 36.0
14th
CRO
8531 62 Marin Misura Y.C. Split Tonko Barac Y.C. Labud 33.0 5.0 38.0 38.0
15th
UKR
8493 44 Vasyl Gureyev FOND Andriy Shafranyuk FOND 13.0 28.0 41.0 41.0
16th
GER
8446 61 Hubert Merkelbach BYCUe Markus Koy NRV 20.0 22.0 42.0 42.0
17th
NED
8541 18 Thomas Allart Braassemermeer Gert van der Heijden   31.0 12.0 43.0 43.0
18th
USA
8274 48 Tomas Hornos Boston YC / Eastern YC Ed Morey Boston YC 28.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
19th
DEN
8296 79 Flemming Sorensen Troense Baadelaug Niels Thrysoe Troense Baadelaug 16.0 29.0 45.0 45.0
20th
BEL
8381 47 Manu Hens R.Y.C.B. Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club De Kaag 29.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
21st
GER
8384 87 Frank Thurner Munchner Yachtclub MYC Jerzy Sukow YK STAL GDYNIA 19.0 27.0 46.0 46.0
22nd
ITA
7829 12 Guido Gallinaro Fraglia Vela Riva Kilian Weise DIessner-Segel-Club 23.0 23.0 46.0 46.0
23rd
ITA
8452 56 Davide Leardini yacht club torri Sebastian Mazzarol lega navale garda 21.0 30.0 51.0 51.0
24th
ITA
7488 13 Roberto Benamati Fraglia Vela Malcesine Alberto Ambrosini Il Paterazzo 5.0 49.0 54.0 54.0
25th
DEN
8532 17 Juergen Schoenherr Køge Sejlklub Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub 22.0 33.0 55.0 55.0
26th
ITA
7988 19 Alessandro Angelini Fraglia Vela Malcesine Martin Hejlsberg Hellerup Sejklub 24.0 32.0 56.0 56.0
27th
USA
8470 16 George Szabo SDYC Guy Avellon Manhattan Yacht Club 43.0 16.0 59.0 59.0
28th
CRO
833 5 Torvar Mirsky Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Ian Coleman   27.0 41.0 68.0 68.0
29th
SLO
573 2 Vasilij Zbogar   Jan Orel   34.0 34.0 68.0 68.0
30th
USA
8507 74 Jim Revkin Milford Yacht Club Alexey Selivanov   44.0 25.0 69.0 69.0
31st
ARG
8430 34 Daniel Della Torre Nautico Olivos Gerardo Della Torre Nautico Olivos 26.0 45.0 71.0 71.0
32nd
GER
8225 80 Helge Spehr SVK SeglerVereinigung Kiel Jesper Spehr SVMG 30.0 42.0 72.0 72.0
33rd
NED
7380 54 Alexander Jorissen KWVL Erik Veldhuizen KWVL 37.0 36.0 73.0 73.0
34th
USA
8546 95 Shane Zwingelberg Annapolis Yacht Club Luke Morton   35.0 40.0 75.0 75.0
35th
NED
8473 32 Haico de Boer KNWA Samuel Goncalves   68.0 8.0 76.0 76.0
36th
HUN
8386 84 Tibor Tenke Spartacus Bezereti Miklòs Spartacus 57.0 20.0 77.0 77.0
37th
ITA
8180 51 Renato Irrera Yacht Club italiano Genova Paolo Cisbani Yacht Club Riviera del Conero 14.0 64.0 78.0 78.0
38th
GER
8438 40 Daniel Fritz CYC Arnis Baltins   62.0 21.0 83.0 83.0
39th
AUT
8485 63 Christian Nehammer   Xaver Soellner   45.0 38.0 83.0 83.0
40th
ARG
8421 69 Diego Peisajovich Yacht Club Argentino Humberto Fabio Scarpati CNSM 32.0 53.0 85.0 85.0
41st
AUT
8441 92 Armin Wiedergut KYCK Florian Klaura KYCK 39.0 46.0 85.0 85.0
42nd
ARG
8008 59 Fabian Mac Gowan Club Nautico Sudeste Juan Pablo Percossi CNO 8.0 81.0 89.0 89.0
43rd
ITA
8533 9 Diego Negri Yacht Club Sanremo Frithjof Kleen Fraglia Vela Riva 1.0 91.0 UFD 92.0 92.0
44th
SUI
8487 49 Urs Hunkeler Yachtclub Tivoli Luzern Andreas Hanakamp Royal Southern Yacht Club 64.0 31.0 95.0 95.0
45th
ITA
8290 26 Mario Borroi CV Torbole Mark Strube   59.0 37.0 96.0 96.0
46th
GER
8311 45 Axel Hampe Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Karol Stepka Herrschinger Segel Club 42.0 55.0 97.0 97.0
47th
NED
8070 33 Huub De haer Kwv de Kaag Serravalle Nicolas Centro velico Piombinese 48.0 50.0 98.0 98.0
48th
DEN
7683 37 Bo Echwald Taarbæk sejlklub Stig Rahbek Hornlah 49.0 51.0 100.0 100.0
49th
NED
7443 27 Marcel Ceelen   Roosmarijn Ceelen   47.0 54.0 101.0 101.0
50th
ITA
8016 76 Silvio Santoni LNI Riva Sergio Lambertenghi CVT 91.0 DNF 11.0 102.0 102.0
51st
AUT
8429 72 Florian Raudaschl UYC Wolfgangsee Michael Fischer   67.0 35.0 102.0 102.0
52nd
ITA
8219 28 Giovanni Coppo   Giovanni Bradanini   61.0 48.0 109.0 109.0
53rd
GER
8361 57 Stefan Lehnert Weser 'Yacht Club Vitaliy Kushnir ORYC 52.0 57.0 109.0 109.0
54th
GER
8198 53 Martin Jahrmarkt Yachtclub Ruhrland Essen Kristian Klein Segelclub Najade 53.0 56.0 109.0 109.0
55th
ITA
8514 38 Guido Falciola LNI mandello lario Luca Paloschi LNI mandello lario 38.0 75.0 113.0 113.0
56th
SWE
8108 30 Erik Dahl�n RSF David Nog�n   75.0 39.0 114.0 114.0
57th
GER
8055 90 Manuel Voigt Wind und Welle Michael Schulz   72.0 44.0 116.0 116.0
58th
DEN
8428 23 Frank Berg Hellerup Peter Oersted Hellerup 91.0 DNC 26.0 117.0 117.0
59th
UKR
8119 25 pavlo bondar NOY Kostyntyn Maltsev NOY 65.0 52.0 117.0 117.0
60th
GER
8027 91 Soenke Westphal MSC Andreas Kaerger PSV 40.0 80.0 120.0 120.0
61st
DEN
8010 60 Per Madsen TBL Jonas Elkjær Jensen TBL 46.0 74.0 120.0 120.0
62nd
SUI
8479 43 Vincent Guidoux Cercle de la Voile de Grandson Yann Dorset Club de la voile la Matelote 58.0 62.0 120.0 120.0
63rd
UKR
8240 52 Yaroslav Issakov   Olexandr Meninkov   56.0 65.0 121.0 121.0
64th
GER
8534 20 Thomas Appel Bayerischer Yacht Club Christian Knoll Bayerischer Yacht Club 54.0 69.0 123.0 123.0
65th
GER
8355 68 Christian Paucksch Bayerischer Yacht Club Melanie Bentele   60.0 63.0 123.0 123.0
66th
SWE
8517 58 Tom Lofstedt Royal Swedish Yacht Club Anders Ekstrom Royal Swedish Yacht Club 36.0 91.0 UFD 127.0 127.0
67th
FRA
8196 29 Raoul DABRY   Tristan Cotté COYCH Hyères 55.0 72.0 127.0 127.0
68th
AUT
8323 82 Maximilian Stelzl Union Yacht Club Attersee Michael Mueller Union Yacht Club Attersee 70.0 58.0 128.0 128.0
69th
DEN
7694 67 Erik Otterstad Troense Baadelaug Finn Hoff TBL 69.0 60.0 129.0 129.0
70th
ITA
8480 31 Guglielmo Danelon yacht club adriaco Mattia Gazzetta Y.C.Adriaco 41.0 91.0 DNF 132.0 132.0
71st
NED
7753 89 Floris Van Ede KWVL Pieter Bas Hendriks KWVL 91.0 DNS 43.0 134.0 134.0
72nd
ITA
8545 35 Giuseppe Di Stefano Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Davide Bortoletto Yacht Club Costa Smeralda 66.0 70.0 136.0 136.0
73rd
POL
8544 81 Ireneusz Stawiany Yacht Klub Stal Gdynia Jakub Stawiany Yacht Klub Stal Gdynia 78.0 59.0 137.0 137.0
74th
GER
8299 93 Heiko Winkler Schweriner Yacht-Club e.V. Uwe Thielemann Schweriner Yacht-Club e.V. 91.0 DNF 47.0 138.0 138.0
75th
DEN
7575 85 Morten Thomsen Køge Sejlklub Jesper Marchener Daldorph Køge Sejlklub 63.0 77.0 140.0 140.0
76th
GER
7971 64 Robin NolteFranzen SVMG Andi NolteFranzen SVMG 50.0 91.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
77th
USA
8518 77 Doug Smith St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC Brian O'Mahony California YC 51.0 91.0 UFD 142.0 142.0
78th
GER
7272 70 Reiner Petersen VSaW Oliver Berger DKSC 77.0 71.0 148.0 148.0
79th
SWE
8496 86 Staffan Thunell Royal Swedish Yacht Club Peter Soderblom Royal Swedish Yacht Club 73.0 78.0 151.0 151.0
80th
SUI
8457 83 Hans Stöckli SCMännedorf Alex Gouda YCRapperswil 91.0 DNC 61.0 152.0 152.0
81st
ITA
8197 21 Fabiano Avancini FVR Vincenzo Armenio SVBG 76.0 76.0 152.0 152.0
82nd
SWE
8475 65 Lars Nordling Rasta Star Fleet Bernhard Rost RAsta Star Fleet 71.0 82.0 153.0 153.0
83rd
GER
8321 42 Arnd Glunde NRV / FSC Jan-Ole Burzinski FSC 74.0 79.0 153.0 153.0
84th
GER
7779 71 Hannes Ramoser Bayerischer Yacht Club Anna Freiwald CNB 91.0 DNF 66.0 157.0 157.0
85th
GER
8305 39 Dominik Fallais   Simon Fallais   91.0 DNC 67.0 158.0 158.0
86th
GER
8130 88 Nils Ubert BHS Kai Schnellbacher BHS 91.0 DNC 68.0 159.0 159.0
87th
FRA
8021 36 Philippe DUMONT Cercle de la Voile de Paris Philippe Guittonneau Cercle de la Voile de Paris 91.0 DNC 73.0 164.0 164.0
88th
GER
8122 22 Uwe Barth Yacht Club Radolfzell Steffen Rutz   91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
88th
ITA
8332 14 Enrico Chieffi SVV Manlio Corsi SVV 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
88th
ITA
8200 50 riccardo improta circolo canottieri napoli andrea lupoli circolo canottieri napoli 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 182.0 182.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com