Melges Week Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank nat sailno Nű PRUA Name boatname Armatore club Corinthian R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st
SUI
825 7 FLAVIO FAVINI BLU MOON FRANCO ROSSINI LUGANO YACHT CLUB   2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
2nd
ITA
735 42 ANDREA RACCHELLI ALTEA ANDREA RACCHELLI CVCI   3.0 5.0 1.0 (29.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 61.0 32.0
3rd
ITA
693 33 MATTEO BALESTRERO GIOGI MATTEO BALESTRERO C.V. LA SPEZIA   1.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 52.0 39.0
4th
ITA
822 15 NICCOLă BIANCHI MAIDOLLIS GIANLUCA PEREGO FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO   5.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0) 66.0 50.0
5th
GER
731 53 MARKUS WIESER AEZ MARKUS WIESER DTYC   6.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (28.0) 10.0 1.0 84.0 56.0
6th
ITA
633 4 MATTEO IVALDI WADADLI ANDREA AMATI CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE   9.0 15.0 2.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 7.0 89.0 72.0
7th
AUT
681 52 FRANZ URLESBERGER DIE WEISSE FRANZ URLESBERGER UYC WG   8.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 91.0 76.0
8th
CZE
704 55 MARTIN TRCKA ICZ ZDENEK JIRKOVEC YC RODOP   7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 (24.0) 17.0 6.0 13.0 105.0 81.0
9th
ITA
688 36 IVAN VENTURI ENJOY 3 CARLO TOMELLERI CIRCOLO NAUTICO BRENZONE Corinthian 19.0 8.0 (22.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 107.0 85.0
10th
ITA
689 18 MARIO ZILIANI STRAMBAPAP· RUGGERO CONTE FVM Corinthian 13.0 21.0 (25.0) 15.0 18.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 16.0 6.0 130.0 105.0
11th
GBR
694 6 GEOFF CARVETH GILL RACE TEAM MILES QUINTON RORC   4.0 2.0 14.0 (34.0) 16.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 28.0 139.0 105.0
12th
ITA
722 19 ANDREA PARDINI MAITECH CLAUDIO CERADINI CN LIVORNO Corinthian 23.0 (24.0) 10.0 9.0 20.0 17.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 132.0 108.0
13th
DEN
823 26 BO BJE PEDERSEN UPUPUP BO BOJE PEDERSEN HELERUP   28.0 16.0 (30.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 22.0 147.0 117.0
14th
CZE
707 56 PETR FIALA RODOP MARTIN KULIK YC RODOP   10.0 12.0 15.0 20.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 144.0 122.0
15th
EST
826 14 HAAVEL ANTS FREDDY ANTS HAAVEL TALLINN KALEV YC   17.0 (28.0) 3.0 26.0 9.0 20.0 20.0 14.0 2.0 24.0 163.0 135.0
16th
CZE
741 25 MARTIN KNETIG BLACK MAMBA MARTIN KNETIG YC BRNO Corinthian (34.0) 14.0 26.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 26.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 188.0 154.0
17th
UKR
485 48 ANDRIY YANO ARCTUR ANDRIY YANO SC PARUSNAYA FEDERACIYA Corinthian 20.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 14.0 (30.0) 23.0 25.0 14.0 19.0 189.0 159.0
18th
TUR
393 34 SELIM KAKIS AMEERA XS EMIR ICGOREN AMEERA SAILING   15.0 29.0 (31.0) 17.0 19.0 25.0 11.0 8.0 20.0 17.0 192.0 161.0
19th
GER
673 23 PETER KARRI NEFELI24 PETER KARRI SCR Corinthian 21.0 20.0 21.0 13.0 24.0 (32.0) 25.0 11.0 18.0 21.0 206.0 174.0
20th
SUI
821 30 JOERG HOTZ ANDELE JOERG HOTZ ZšRCHER YACHT CLUB   27.0 25.0 12.0 10.0 25.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 24.0 (30.0) 207.0 177.0
21st
AUT
716 54 MICHAEL SCHINEIS PURE MICHAEL SCHINEIS UYCW - UNION YACHT CLUB WOLFGANGSEE Corinthian 11.0 13.0 18.0 28.0 28.0 (29.0) 22.0 16.0 29.0 12.0 206.0 177.0
22nd
CZE
739 49 LADISLAV SMUTNY CZECHIN - FRANCEK LADISLAV SMUTNY YC BRNO   18.0 27.0 11.0 25.0 (37.0 OCS) 12.0 17.0 33.0 21.0 15.0 216.0 179.0
23rd
SUI
682 10 SACHA DE MICHELI CICUTA SACHA DE MICHELI CIRCOLO VELICO LAGO DI LUGANO Corinthian (32.0) 19.0 24.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 29.0 28.0 8.0 212.0 180.0
24th
GER
780 57 MALTE CHRISTOPHERSEN ANAKIN OLAF HUG KLUB AM RUPENHORN   29.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 26.0 10.0 (31.0) 26.0 30.0 10.0 219.0 188.0
25th
ITA
636 46 FRANCESCO BARBI MARRAKECH EXPRESS ANGELO DI TERLIZZI FRAGLIA VELA RIVA Corinthian 14.0 9.0 16.0 31.0 22.0 (37.0 OCS) 37.0 DNF 21.0 26.0 14.0 227.0 190.0
26th
GER
677 9 MAXIMILIAN WEIS WHITE ROOM VINCON ANDY BYC/DTYC Corinthian 26.0 11.0 19.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 31.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 233.0 196.0
27th
FRA
370 45 REGIS BOUYER SNUGASABUG SEBASTIEN MATHIEU CNTL MARSEILLE Corinthian 24.0 22.0 (29.0) 16.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 22.0 12.0 25.0 231.0 202.0
28th
SUI
382 37 MICHAEL GOOD AILE MICHAEL GOOD YC KREUZLINGEN / SV MAMMERN Corinthian 16.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 29.0 28.0 15.0 (35.0) 23.0 23.0 241.0 206.0
29th
AUT
609 58 CHRISTIAN PIRINGER MELNOSE CHRISTIAN PIRINGER UYCAS Corinthian 30.0 30.0 20.0 8.0 (31.0) 26.0 21.0 23.0 31.0 29.0 249.0 218.0
30th
HUN
589 59 ATTILA BUJ”KY HàD ATTILA BUJ”KY TVSK Corinthian 22.0 31.0 (32.0) 30.0 21.0 24.0 28.0 19.0 19.0 27.0 253.0 221.0
31st
HUN
767 50 GYULA GEMESI VIRUS GYULA GEMESI D-ONE VSE Corinthian 25.0 23.0 33.0 24.0 13.0 22.0 29.0 24.0 (34.0) 33.0 260.0 226.0
32nd
UKR
551 47 OLEG DYVINETS MARUSIA OLEG DYVINETS SAILING FEDERATION Corinthian 12.0 32.0 (37.0 OCS) 27.0 30.0 21.0 30.0 32.0 25.0 26.0 272.0 235.0
33rd
NED
205 98 MARCO SCHOLTEN JOINT VENTURE MARTIJN VAN ZOEREN WVLELYSTAD   33.0 33.0 23.0 32.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 32.0 27.0 32.0 32.0 318.0 281.0
34th
HUN
728 99 STEVE VEKONY ROXI STEVE VEKONY TVSK Corinthian 31.0 (34.0) 28.0 33.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 316.0 282.0
35th
HUN
763 96 CS”K”NYOS ZSOLT TRINITY GEORG KRESKAI TRINITY SAILING TEAM Corinthian 35.0 (36.0) 34.0 35.0 33.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 34.0 345.0 309.0
36th
ITA
229 21 MARIO ROSSO BOGIANEN MARIO ROSSO VENTIMIGLIESE   (37.0 DNF) 35.0 35.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 35.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 351.0 314.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com