Boat list

Riva Cup 2012
Boat list
IdNameHelmsmanClassActions
2587AUS-9028Earle Alexander505
2582AUS-9036Michael Quirk505
2595AUT- 826Novak GünterKorsar
2622AUT-818Tschada PeterKorsar
2613AUT-820Thomas BeidlKorsar
2574AUT-827Eduard OberholzerKorsar
2512AUT-848Christian MuellerKorsar
2537BEL-9066Koen Jourquin505
2588DEN-8958Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl505
2594DEN-9062Jørgen Bojsen-Møller505
2549FRA-9012Dini Arnaud505
2557FRA-9099Karadjian Alain505
2562GBR-8945Adam Kenney505
2628GBR-9006Vincent Horay505
2610GBR-9057Chris Lewns505
2542GBR-9063Jim Hunt505
2638GBR-9093Tudor Owen505
2636GBR-9094Ian Pinnell505
2637GER-1272Moritz PankoferDyas
2604GER-1333Welsch ChristophDyas
2593GER-1335Winfried LauerDyas
2590GER-1340Wolf RÜDIGERDyas
2612GER-1346Jens LeicherDyas
2611GER-1353Höll Hans WernerDyas
2601GER-1357Ralf BreitenfeldtDyas
1729GER-1423Fingerhut ArndtDyas
2585GER-1424Duennebier HartmutDyas
1868GER-1444Huebner StefanDyas
2556GER-1453Vetter ErikDyas
2599GER-1457Roland GünterDyas
2551GER-1468Schaefer ThomasDyas
2617GER-293Bruchhof ChristophDyas
2639GER-3614Schaetz MichaelKorsar
2596GER-3678Debatin TimKorsar
2559GER-3690Simon TorstenKorsar
2493GER-3706Jan RecknagelKorsar
2618GER-3741Schütz DietmarKorsar
2550GER-3751Herzog PeterKorsar
2572GER-3758Mahnke RalfKorsar
2598GER-3762Axel GrambergKorsar
2540GER-3771Trötschel DenisKorsar
2603GER-3772Kruck JürgenKorsar
2548GER-3791Oberemm AxelKorsar
2577GER-3794Schaber OliverKorsar
2592GER-3798Markus GluchKorsar
2570GER-3800Hafenmair DieterKorsar
2584GER-78Langner JörgKorsar
2569GER-8598Anna Hoell505
2600GER-8658Tina Hoell505
2567GER-8666Kurzeja Michael505
2573GER-8672Karsten Contag505
2576GER-8777Olbrysch Jens505
2581GER-8849Moritz Bohnenberger505
2591GER-8927Schlomka Fritz505
2145GER-8928Schweiger Stephan505
2564GER-8975Holzapfel Alexander505
2578GER-8988Thies Oliver505
2641GER-8989Jungclaus Andreas505
2558GER-8990Achterberg Frieder505
2602GER-8998Ingo Schneider505
2607GER-9011Daisenberger Micki505
2609GER-9020Boeger Tim505
2565GER-9027Dr. Hunger Wolfgang505
2626GER-9035Stefan Böhm505
2625GER-9040Dasenbrook Norbert505
2586GER-9043Angela Stenger505
2579GER-9054Morten Bogacki505
2546GER-9070Koechlin Stefan505
2580GER-9090Christian Kellner505
2563GER-9999Schomaeker Meike505
2597ITA-8671Andrea Messina505
2608ITA-8743Marco Giraldi505
2538ITA-8916Enrico Ciferri505
1677SUI-266Taeschler PeterDyas
2575SUI-285Brandt PeterDyas
2627SUI-291KUNZ RetoDyas
1658SUI-292Spiller FabianDyas
2560SUI-8727Nydegger Lorenz505
2566SUI-8954Marti Ueli505
2170SUI-9060Catherine Houriet505
2545SUI-9096Bart Cédric505

News

n1138-1462-image
The historic Riva Cup took place from the 17th -19th May and was certainly lucky with the weather. Almost 100 boats participated divided into Dyas, Korsar and 505 (the largest class with 50 boats), from Germany, Austria, Denmark, Great Britain, Switzerland, France, Belgium and Italy. The maximum number of races were accomplished with the final of the 8 being raced with winds of 12/18 knots. The Riva Cup is just one of the events organised by...
regate 20/05/2012